1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO., INC.
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.
XNAS: FELE
100.190.76(0.76%)
143.0K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 20 Oct, 2026 4:10 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Franklin Electric Co. Inc is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Franklin Electric Co Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Franklin Electric Co. Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Franklin Electric Co. Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.6

Score is 52.58, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

53.6

RSI is 53.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.8

MFI is 57.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.1

Franklin Electric Co. Inc is currently at 2.14 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.1

Franklin Electric Co. Inc is currently at 16.09 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.1

Franklin Electric Co. Inc is currently at 4.1 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.6

Franklin Electric Co. Inc is currently at -1.59 Day ROC(125)

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.76 (0.76%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    98.98100.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.8 (1.83%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    97.59102.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    4.68 (4.90%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    94.76102.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.47 (-5.18%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    94.76115.82
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.49 (-1.47%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    94.76115.82
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2.89 (2.97%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    89.54115.82
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.34 (-4.15%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    14.89 (17.46%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    78.87115.82
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.56 (17.00%)
    100.19 (LTP)
    68.27115.82
    LowHigh

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Franklin Electric Co. Inc is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
99.8
10 Day SMA
98.9
20 Day SMA
98.0
30 Day SMA
97.6
50 Day SMA
99.7
100 Day SMA
101.9
150 Day SMA
100.5
200 Day SMA
100.2

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Franklin Electric Co. Inc is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.6
Stochastic Oscillator
70.1
CCI 20
122.2
Awesome Oscillator
2.2
Momentum Oscillator
0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
85.8
William
-38.6
Ultimate Oscillator
48.1

Franklin Electric Co. Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
100.19
Open
100.36
High
102.36
Low
99.07
Close
99.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3104.79104.26100.33103.58
Resistance 2103.58103.31100.03102.32
Resistance 1101.5100.9899.73101.54
Pivot Point100.29100.02100.29100.29
Support 198.2197.6899.1399.03
Support 29796.7398.8398.25
Support 394.9294.498.5397

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.22
3 Month
-0.17
1 Year
-0.09
3 Year
-0.05

Franklin Electric Co. Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.17.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite